2019 Summer Softball Friday Men Lower

League Info
Season 2019 Summer
League Friday Men Lower
Sport Softball Softball
Teams 14
Start Fri 4/19/2019
End Fri 7/26/2019
Weeks 14
This is a somewhat competetive softball league ranging in skill from average to very good.
Softball Friday Men Lower Standings
Team Manager G Record Win% RF RA GB
IBEW Mike Vlasnik 7 6-1 .857 95 60 -
Band of Bruthas Harvey Watts 7 6-1 .857 107 71 -
Team Jeff Jeff Milsaps 7 5-2 .714 116 94 1.0
Jax Alcoballics Matt Nunez 6 4-2 .667 108 76 1.5
Warriors Jessica Johnson 7 4-3 .571 100 81 2.0
Forest Hills Diamonds I Wes Alexander 7 4-3 .571 113 91 2.0
Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors Marty Bowers 7 4-3 .571 92 92 2.0
Marcos Vapor Bryan Johnson 6 3-3 .500 103 82 2.5
PBC Linear/Cronies Caleb Robertson 7 3-4 .429 84 92 3.0
Midwest City Bank Leroy Mcfadden 7 3-4 .429 83 94 3.0
Top Notch Joseph Yario 7 2-5 .286 53 87 4.0
Anna's Pizza Jason Ganus 7 2-5 .286 195 109 4.0
Stanley Steemer Tyler Lewis 7 2-5 .286 95 124 4.0
Advanced Machine & Eng 7 0-7 - 47 238 6.0
Friday Men Lower Schedule
Friday 4/19/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Jax Alcoballics 7 at PBC Linear/Cronies 14
6:00 PM FH2
Marcos Vapor 25 at Forest Hills Diamonds I 17
6:45 PM FH1
Advanced Machine & Eng 6 at Anna's Pizza 133
7:45 PM FH1
IBEW 9 at Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 4
8:45 PM FH1
Top Notch 14 at Stanley Steemer 9
9:45 PM FH1
Midwest City Bank 9 at Band of Bruthas 16
Friday 4/26/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas 15 at IBEW 5
6:00 PM FH2
Team Jeff 15 at Warriors 12
6:45 PM FH1
Midwest City Bank 15 at PBC Linear/Cronies 5
7:45 PM FH1
Jax Alcoballics 21 at Anna's Pizza 3
8:45 PM FH1
Forest Hills Diamonds I 22 at Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 25
9:45 PM FH1
Marcos Vapor 16 at Stanley Steemer 17
Friday 5/3/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Midwest City Bank 5 at Anna's Pizza 14
6:00 PM FH2
Stanley Steemer 7 at Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 18
6:45 PM FH1
Forest Hills Diamonds I 13 at Band of Bruthas 9
7:45 PM FH1
Team Jeff 19 at Advanced Machine & Eng 9
8:45 PM FH1
IBEW 19 at PBC Linear/Cronies 9
9:45 PM FH1
Top Notch 13 at Warriors 18
Friday 5/10/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Team Jeff 12 at Top Notch 8
6:00 PM FH2
Jax Alcoballics 23 at Advanced Machine & Eng 3
6:45 PM FH1
Anna's Pizza 8 at IBEW 15
7:45 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas 19 at Stanley Steemer 17
8:45 PM FH1
Warriors 22 at Marcos Vapor 15
9:45 PM FH1
PBC Linear/Cronies 13 at Forest Hills Diamonds I 22
Friday 5/17/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 15 at Warriors 9
6:00 PM FH2
Anna's Pizza 4 at Forest Hills Diamonds I 21
6:45 PM FH1
PBC Linear/Cronies 18 at Stanley Steemer 6
7:45 PM FH1
Marcos Vapor 20 at Top Notch 0
8:45 PM FH1
Midwest City Bank 24 at Advanced Machine & Eng 23
9:45 PM FH1
Jax Alcoballics 30 at Team Jeff 28
Friday 5/24/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Midwest City Bank 8 at Jax Alcoballics 10
6:00 PM FH2
Team Jeff 14 at Marcos Vapor 8
6:45 PM FH1
Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 12 at Top Notch 2
7:45 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas 21 at Warriors 11
8:45 PM FH1
Anna's Pizza 24 at Stanley Steemer 25
9:45 PM FH1
Advanced Machine & Eng 1 at IBEW 16
Friday 5/31/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Forest Hills Diamonds I 12 at Advanced Machine & Eng 4
6:00 PM FH2
Top Notch 0 at Band of Bruthas 7
6:45 PM FH1
PBC Linear/Cronies 1 at Warriors 17
7:45 PM FH1
Team Jeff 12 at Midwest City Bank 7
8:45 PM FH1
IBEW 20 at Jax Alcoballics 17
9:45 PM FH1
Marcos Vapor 19 at Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 12
Friday 6/7/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Jax Alcoballics at Stanley Steemer
6:00 PM FH2
PBC Linear/Cronies at Marcos Vapor
6:45 PM FH1
IBEW at Team Jeff
7:45 PM FH1
Forest Hills Diamonds I at Midwest City Bank
8:45 PM FH1
Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors at Band of Bruthas
9:45 PM FH1
Anna's Pizza at Warriors
Friday 6/14/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas 20 at Team Jeff 16
6:00 PM FH2
Forest Hills Diamonds I 6 at IBEW 11
6:45 PM FH1
Advanced Machine & Eng 1 at Warriors 11
7:45 PM FH1
Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 6 at PBC Linear/Cronies 24
8:45 PM FH1
Anna's Pizza 9 at Top Notch 16
9:45 PM FH1
Midwest City Bank 15 at Stanley Steemer 14
Friday 6/21/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Top Notch at Advanced Machine & Eng
6:00 PM FH2
Anna's Pizza at Marcos Vapor
6:45 PM FH1
Stanley Steemer at IBEW
7:45 PM FH1
Jax Alcoballics at Warriors
8:45 PM FH1
Forest Hills Diamonds I at Team Jeff
9:45 PM FH1
PBC Linear/Cronies at Band of Bruthas
Friday 6/28/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Forest Hills Diamonds I at Stanley Steemer
6:00 PM FH2
Warriors at Midwest City Bank
6:45 PM FH1
Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors at Anna's Pizza
7:45 PM FH1
Team Jeff at PBC Linear/Cronies
8:45 PM FH1
Advanced Machine & Eng at Marcos Vapor
9:45 PM FH1
Jax Alcoballics at Top Notch
Friday 7/5/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Warriors at IBEW
6:00 PM FH2
Team Jeff at Stanley Steemer
6:45 PM FH1
Jax Alcoballics at Marcos Vapor
7:45 PM FH1
Top Notch at Midwest City Bank
8:45 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas at Anna's Pizza
9:45 PM FH1
Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors at Advanced Machine & Eng
Friday 7/12/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Anna's Pizza at PBC Linear/Cronies
6:00 PM FH2
Top Notch at IBEW
6:45 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas at Advanced Machine & Eng
7:45 PM FH1
Marcos Vapor at Midwest City Bank
8:45 PM FH1
Jax Alcoballics at Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors
9:45 PM FH1
Warriors at Forest Hills Diamonds I
Friday 7/19/2019
6:00 PM FH1
PBC Linear/Cronies at Advanced Machine & Eng
6:00 PM FH2
Midwest City Bank at Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors
6:45 PM FH1
Top Notch at Forest Hills Diamonds I
7:45 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas at Jax Alcoballics
8:45 PM FH1
Warriors at Stanley Steemer
9:45 PM FH1
Anna's Pizza at Team Jeff
Friday 7/26/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas at Marcos Vapor
6:00 PM FH2
Advanced Machine & Eng at Stanley Steemer
6:45 PM FH1
Team Jeff at Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors
7:45 PM FH1
Forest Hills Diamonds I at Jax Alcoballics
8:45 PM FH1
PBC Linear/Cronies at Top Notch
9:45 PM FH1
Midwest City Bank at IBEW